Winnowing, Lorwyn Eclipsed 392: price and Packs.com odds
TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded Winnowing (Showcase) (Fracture Foil) was $60.72 on 14 October 2026. In Packs.com's Lorwyn Eclipsed pack it turns up once in 2,016 packs.
By the cardrip team at Legend · Checked 13 October 2026

We may earn a commission when you sign up through our links.Affiliate disclosure
What Winnowing sells for
TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded copy, foil printing, read on 14 October 2026.
Market price, reading by reading
First reading, 14 Oct 2026: $60.72. The line starts with the next one.
The lowest listing of Winnowing sits $2.73 under its market price, 4.5%: a tight spread, so listings run close to what it sells for. 1 reading of this card so far. Price tracking on this site began on 6 October 2026, and a point is added each time prices are read.
The market price of Winnowing is TCGplayer's own figure, from recent sales of ungraded copies. A graded Winnowing is a different item at a different price. More cards are on the card prices page.
How Winnowing compares
Winnowing 392 ranks eighth of nine Lorwyn Eclipsed cards by market price, in the cheapest third.
Every Lorwyn Eclipsed card on one price line
- Cheapest
- Hexing Squelcher 317, $60.48
- Dearest
- Bloom Tender 400, $454.55
Each dot is a card we price, spaced by multiples: equal gaps are equal ratios, so cards from $60.48 to $454.55 share the line.
The cards either side of Winnowing 392
- Bloom Tender 390Mythic, foil$63.54
- Harmonized Crescendo 394Mythic, foil$62.76
- Winnowing 392this card · Mythic, foil$60.72
- Hexing Squelcher 317Rare, foil$60.48
Next up is Harmonized Crescendo 394, $62.76: $2.04, or 3.4%, dearer. Next down is Hexing Squelcher 317, $60.48: $0.24, or 0.4%, cheaper.
Mythic cards from other sets, nearest in price
- Michelangelo, Weirdness to 11 298Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles$145.13
- Raphael, the Nightwatcher 297Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles$125.49
- Dark Leo & Shredder 299Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles$121.42
- Donatello, Gadget Master 293Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles$99.02
- Winnowing 392this card · Lorwyn Eclipsed$60.72
The nearest in price is Donatello, Gadget Master 293, from Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. Winnowing is cheaper than all of these.
The odds of pulling Winnowing
Packs.com's own chance and value for the card, read on 14 October 2026.
Rip for it, or buy it
- Buy the singleTCGplayer market price$60.72
- Packs that hold one copy, on average2,016 packs at $11.66$23,508.06
The second bar is the pack price divided by the chance. It is an average, not a price: a run that long can hold no copy, or two. Those packs hold other cards too.
One copy against a Lorwyn Eclipsed pack
- One pack15 cards, read 14 Oct 2026$11.66
- Winnowing at marketTCGplayer$60.72
- Packs.com's valuethe app's own figure$68.95
- Highest sell-back on that value100% of $68.95$68.95
At market, one copy of Winnowing is worth more than the $11.66 a Lorwyn Eclipsed pack costs. The highest published sell-back rate would pay $68.95 on the app's value, which covers the pack.
six of the Lorwyn Eclipsed pack's twelve top cards are valued above Winnowing
| Card | Chance | App's value |
|---|---|---|
| Bloom Tender 390Mythic, foil | 1 in 2,020 packs | $71.14 |
| Selfless Safewright 401Mythic, foil | 1 in 2,020 packs | $74.66 |
| Spinerock Tyrant 399Mythic, foil | 1 in 2,020 packs | $83.51 |
| Collective Inferno 397Mythic, foil | 1 in 2,020 packs | $87.04 |
Winnowing is one of the 750 cards Packs.com lists for the Lorwyn Eclipsed pack. All of them are in the pull checklist, and how the app pays out is in the Packs.com review.
Packs.com's value against the market
Packs.com says $68.95. TCGplayer's market price is $60.72.
- Packs.com's valueread 14 Oct 2026$68.95
- TCGplayer market priceread 14 Oct 2026$60.72
Valuing Winnowing above its market price makes the Lorwyn Eclipsed pack look richer than a sale would return, and makes a sell-back larger, since the rate is applied to the app's value. The same comparison for every pack card is on the card prices page.
What a sell-back would pay
17 of 27 apps publish a sell-back rate. Type the value your app shows for the card.
- Highest published rate pays
- $68.95
- 100% of $68.95
- Lowest published rate pays
- $57.92
- 84% of $68.95
- Sell it yourself, net
- $49.65
- at market, after a 10% fee and $5 postage
- Market price$60.72
- Sell it yourself, net$49.65





6 appsOne has the card in its pack$68.95100%


4 apps$62.0690% after fee
Gemint$60.1987.3% after fee- RF
2 apps$59.3086% 
2 apps$58.6185%
Fanatics Instant Rips$58.3384.6% after fee
Repackz$57.9284% after fee
Each bar is an app's sell-back rate in writing, less any selling fee, applied to the value in the box. An app sets its own value for Winnowing, so read a bar as a yardstick and not as its offer. BOXED.GG, DOPA, Packs.com, Gemint, and Fanatics Instant Rips pay in site credit, not money. 10 of 27 apps have no sell-back rate confirmed in their terms or help pages, and have no bar.
Have an offer for Winnowing on screen? The offer checker sets it against this price and your own selling costs. Each app's rate and how it pays are on the cash-out page.
More cards from Lorwyn Eclipsed
Every priced card from Lorwyn Eclipsed, and the packs that hold them: Lorwyn Eclipsed card prices.
Questions people ask
How much is Winnowing worth?
TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded Winnowing (Showcase) (Fracture Foil) from Lorwyn Eclipsed was $60.72 on 14 October 2026, and the lowest listing was $57.99. A graded Winnowing is priced separately, and this page holds no graded prices.
Is Winnowing one of the dearer cards in Lorwyn Eclipsed?
Winnowing 392 ranks eighth of nine Lorwyn Eclipsed cards by market price, in the cheapest third. The dearest is Bloom Tender 400 at $454.55 and the cheapest Hexing Squelcher 317 at $60.48.
What are the odds of pulling Winnowing?
In Packs.com's Lorwyn Eclipsed pack, which costs $11.66, Winnowing turns up once in 2,016 packs. That is Packs.com's own figure, read on 14 October 2026. The whole pack is in the pull checklist.
What would an app pay to sell Winnowing back?
It depends on the value the app sets for Winnowing. On a value of $68.95, the highest sell-back rate in writing (100%, at Lastpack, Rips by Triumph, BOXED.GG, Underdog Rips, DOPA, and Packs.com) comes to $68.95. Selling it yourself at the market price would leave about $49.65 after a 10% fee and $5 postage.
Is the price of Winnowing going up or down?
There is one reading of Winnowing so far, from 14 October 2026, so no direction can be stated yet. A point is added each time prices are read.
Sources
- 1TCGplayer: Winnowing (Showcase) (Fracture Foil), Lorwyn Eclipsed
- 2TCGplayer market prices, as republished by tcgcsv.com
- 3Packs.com: Lorwyn Eclipsed pack, contents list
- 4Lastpack: sell-back rate
- 5Arena Club: sell-back rate
- 6Arena Club: selling fee
- 7Phygitals: sell-back rate
- 8Repackz: sell-back rate
- 9Tilt Rips: sell-back rate
- 10RipRip.io: sell-back rate
- 11rip.fun: sell-back rate
- 12Collector Crypt: sell-back rate
- 13MNSTR: sell-back rate
- 14Rips by Triumph: sell-back rate
- 15BOXED.GG: sell-back rate
- 16Stadium Vault: sell-back rate
- 17Underdog Rips: sell-back rate
- 18Fanatics Instant Rips: sell-back rate
- 19Fanatics Instant Rips: selling fee
- 20DOPA: sell-back rate
- 21Packs.com: sell-back rate
- 22Packs.com: selling fee
- 23Gemint: sell-back rate

Every figure was checked on 6 October 2026. The price is TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded copy, read on 14 October 2026. The chance and the app's value are Packs.com's own figures. The sell-back bars are our sums over each app's published rate.