Psyduck, 151 175/165: price and Packs.com odds
TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded Psyduck was $58.98 on 14 October 2026. In Packs.com's 151 pack it turns up once in 115 packs.
By the cardrip team at Legend · Checked 13 October 2026

We may earn a commission when you sign up through our links.Affiliate disclosure
What Psyduck sells for
TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded copy, holofoil printing, read on 14 October 2026.
Market price, reading by reading
First reading, 14 Oct 2026: $58.98. The line starts with the next one.
The lowest listing of Psyduck sits $10.49 under its market price, 17.8%: a moderate spread. 1 reading of this card so far. Price tracking on this site began on 6 October 2026, and a point is added each time prices are read.
The market price of Psyduck is TCGplayer's own figure, from recent sales of ungraded copies. A graded Psyduck is a different item at a different price. More cards are on the card prices page.
How Psyduck compares
Psyduck 175/165 ranks ninth of eleven 151 cards by market price, in the cheapest third.
Every 151 card on one price line
- Cheapest
- Mew ex 205/165, $24.92
- Dearest
- Charizard ex 199/165, $325
Each dot is a card we price, spaced by multiples: equal gaps are equal ratios, so cards from $24.92 to $325 share the line.
The cards either side of Psyduck 175/165
- Pikachu 173/165Illustration Rare, holofoil$66.09
- Bulbasaur 166/165Illustration Rare, holofoil$61.92
- Psyduck 175/165this card · Illustration Rare, holofoil$58.98
- Alakazam ex 201/165Special Illustration Rare, holofoil$58.35
- Mew ex 205/165holofoil$24.92
Next up is Bulbasaur 166/165, $61.92: $2.94, or 5%, dearer. Next down is Alakazam ex 201/165, $58.35: $0.63, or 1.1%, cheaper.
Illustration Rare cards from other sets, nearest in price
- Psyduck 175/165this card · 151$58.98
- Clefairy 094/088Perfect Order$12.91
The nearest in price is Clefairy 094/088, from Perfect Order. Psyduck is dearer than all of these.
The odds of pulling Psyduck
Packs.com's own chance and value for the card, read on 14 October 2026.
Rip for it, or buy it
- Buy the singleTCGplayer market price$58.98
- Packs that hold one copy, on average115 packs at $19.20$2,206.90
The second bar is the pack price divided by the chance. It is an average, not a price: a run that long can hold no copy, or two. Those packs hold other cards too.
One copy against a 151 pack
- One pack10 cards, read 14 Oct 2026$19.20
- Psyduck at marketTCGplayer$58.98
- Packs.com's valuethe app's own figure$40.45
- Highest sell-back on that value100% of $40.45$40.45
At market, one copy of Psyduck is worth more than the $19.20 a 151 pack costs. The highest published sell-back rate would pay $40.45 on the app's value, which covers the pack.
twelve of the 151 pack's twelve top cards are valued above Psyduck
| Card | Chance | App's value |
|---|---|---|
| Charizard ex 183/165Ultra Rare, holofoil | 1 in 268 packs | $41.71 |
| Wartortle 171/165Illustration Rare, holofoil | 1 in 115 packs | $55.30 |
| Charmeleon 169/165Illustration Rare, holofoil | 1 in 115 packs | $57.93 |
| Alakazam ex 201/165Special Illustration Rare, holofoil | 1 in 412 packs | $66.08 |
Psyduck is one of the 361 cards Packs.com lists for the 151 pack. All of them are in the pull checklist, and how the app pays out is in the Packs.com review.
Packs.com's value against the market
Packs.com says $40.45. TCGplayer's market price is $58.98.
- Packs.com's valueread 14 Oct 2026$40.45
- TCGplayer market priceread 14 Oct 2026$58.98
Valuing Psyduck below its market price makes the 151 pack look poorer than a sale would return, and a sell-back smaller, since the rate is applied to the app's value. The same comparison for every pack card is on the card prices page.
What a sell-back would pay
17 of 27 apps publish a sell-back rate. Type the value your app shows for the card.
- Highest published rate pays
- $40.45
- 100% of $40.45
- Lowest published rate pays
- $33.98
- 84% of $40.45
- Sell it yourself, net
- $48.08
- at market, after a 10% fee and $5 postage
- Market price$58.98
- Sell it yourself, net$48.08





6 appsOne has the card in its pack$40.45100%


4 apps$36.4190% after fee
Gemint$35.3187.3% after fee- RF
2 apps$34.7986% 
2 apps$34.3885%
Fanatics Instant Rips$34.2284.6% after fee
Repackz$33.9884% after fee
Each bar is an app's sell-back rate in writing, less any selling fee, applied to the value in the box. An app sets its own value for Psyduck, so read a bar as a yardstick and not as its offer. BOXED.GG, DOPA, Packs.com, Gemint, and Fanatics Instant Rips pay in site credit, not money. 10 of 27 apps have no sell-back rate confirmed in their terms or help pages, and have no bar.
Have an offer for Psyduck on screen? The offer checker sets it against this price and your own selling costs. Each app's rate and how it pays are on the cash-out page.
More cards from 151
Every priced card from 151, and the packs that hold them: 151 card prices.
Questions people ask
How much is Psyduck worth?
TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded Psyduck from 151 was $58.98 on 14 October 2026, and the lowest listing was $48.49. A graded Psyduck is priced separately, and this page holds no graded prices.
Is Psyduck one of the dearer cards in 151?
Psyduck 175/165 ranks ninth of eleven 151 cards by market price, in the cheapest third. The dearest is Charizard ex 199/165 at $325 and the cheapest Mew ex 205/165 at $24.92.
What are the odds of pulling Psyduck?
In Packs.com's 151 pack, which costs $19.20, Psyduck turns up once in 115 packs. That is Packs.com's own figure, read on 14 October 2026. The whole pack is in the pull checklist.
What would an app pay to sell Psyduck back?
It depends on the value the app sets for Psyduck. On a value of $40.45, the highest sell-back rate in writing (100%, at Lastpack, Rips by Triumph, BOXED.GG, Underdog Rips, DOPA, and Packs.com) comes to $40.45. Selling it yourself at the market price would leave about $48.08 after a 10% fee and $5 postage.
Is the price of Psyduck going up or down?
There is one reading of Psyduck so far, from 14 October 2026, so no direction can be stated yet. A point is added each time prices are read.
Sources
- 1TCGplayer: Psyduck, 151
- 2TCGplayer market prices, as republished by tcgcsv.com
- 3Packs.com: 151 pack, contents list
- 4Lastpack: sell-back rate
- 5Arena Club: sell-back rate
- 6Arena Club: selling fee
- 7Phygitals: sell-back rate
- 8Repackz: sell-back rate
- 9Tilt Rips: sell-back rate
- 10RipRip.io: sell-back rate
- 11rip.fun: sell-back rate
- 12Collector Crypt: sell-back rate
- 13MNSTR: sell-back rate
- 14Rips by Triumph: sell-back rate
- 15BOXED.GG: sell-back rate
- 16Stadium Vault: sell-back rate
- 17Underdog Rips: sell-back rate
- 18Fanatics Instant Rips: sell-back rate
- 19Fanatics Instant Rips: selling fee
- 20DOPA: sell-back rate
- 21Packs.com: sell-back rate
- 22Packs.com: selling fee
- 23Gemint: sell-back rate

Every figure was checked on 6 October 2026. The price is TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded copy, read on 14 October 2026. The chance and the app's value are Packs.com's own figures. The sell-back bars are our sums over each app's published rate.