Donatello, Gadget Master 293: price and Packs.com odds
TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded Donatello, Gadget Master (Showcase) (Fracture Foil) was $99.02 on 14 October 2026. In Packs.com's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles pack it turns up once in 5,051 packs.
By the cardrip team at Legend · Checked 13 October 2026

We may earn a commission when you sign up through our links.Affiliate disclosure
What Donatello, Gadget Master sells for
TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded copy, foil printing, read on 14 October 2026.
Market price, reading by reading
First reading, 14 Oct 2026: $99.02. The line starts with the next one.
The lowest listing of Donatello, Gadget Master sits $13.72 under its market price, 13.9%: a moderate spread. 1 reading of this card so far. Price tracking on this site began on 6 October 2026, and a point is added each time prices are read.
The market price of Donatello, Gadget Master is TCGplayer's own figure, from recent sales of ungraded copies. A graded Donatello, Gadget Master is a different item at a different price. More cards are on the card prices page.
How Donatello, Gadget Master compares
Donatello, Gadget Master 293 is the cheapest of the eight Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles cards we price.
Every Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles card on one price line
- Cheapest
- Donatello, Gadget Master 293, $99.02
- Dearest
- Leonardo, Sewer Samurai 301, $3,002.30
Each dot is a card we price, spaced by multiples: equal gaps are equal ratios, so cards from $99.02 to $3,002.30 share the line.
The cards either side of Donatello, Gadget Master 293
- Raphael, the Nightwatcher 297Mythic, foil$125.49
- Dark Leo & Shredder 299Mythic, foil$121.42
- Donatello, Gadget Master 293this card · Mythic, foil$99.02
Next up is Dark Leo & Shredder 299, $121.42: $22.40, or 22.6%, dearer.
Mythic cards from other sets, nearest in price
- Moonshadow 396Lorwyn Eclipsed$144.05
- Donatello, Gadget Master 293this card · Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles$99.02
- Spinerock Tyrant 399Lorwyn Eclipsed$74.95
- Collective Inferno 397Lorwyn Eclipsed$72.66
- Selfless Safewright 401Lorwyn Eclipsed$64.75
The nearest in price is Spinerock Tyrant 399, from Lorwyn Eclipsed. Donatello, Gadget Master is inside this range.
The odds of pulling Donatello, Gadget Master
Packs.com's own chance and value for the card, read on 14 October 2026.
Rip for it, or buy it
- Buy the singleTCGplayer market price$99.02
- Packs that hold one copy, on average5,051 packs at $11.96$60,404.04
The second bar is the pack price divided by the chance. It is an average, not a price: a run that long can hold no copy, or two. Those packs hold other cards too.
One copy against a Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles pack
- One pack15 cards, read 14 Oct 2026$11.96
- Donatello, Gadget Master at marketTCGplayer$99.02
- Packs.com's valuethe app's own figure$109.57
- Highest sell-back on that value100% of $109.57$109.57
At market, one copy of Donatello, Gadget Master is worth more than the $11.96 a Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles pack costs. The highest published sell-back rate would pay $109.57 on the app's value, which covers the pack.
eight of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles pack's twelve top cards are valued above Donatello, Gadget Master
| Card | Chance | App's value |
|---|---|---|
| Raphael, the Nightwatcher 297Mythic, foil | 1 in 5,076 packs | $136.75 |
| Dark Leo & Shredder 299Mythic, foil | 1 in 5,076 packs | $137.43 |
| Michelangelo, Weirdness to 11 298Mythic, foil | 1 in 5,076 packs | $153.56 |
| Krang, Utrom Warlord 300Mythic, foil | 1 in 5,076 packs | $179.49 |
Donatello, Gadget Master is one of the 591 cards Packs.com lists for the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles pack. All of them are in the pull checklist, and how the app pays out is in the Packs.com review.
Packs.com's value against the market
Packs.com says $109.57. TCGplayer's market price is $99.02.
- Packs.com's valueread 14 Oct 2026$109.57
- TCGplayer market priceread 14 Oct 2026$99.02
Valuing Donatello, Gadget Master above its market price makes the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles pack look richer than a sale would return, and makes a sell-back larger, since the rate is applied to the app's value. The same comparison for every pack card is on the card prices page.
What a sell-back would pay
17 of 27 apps publish a sell-back rate. Type the value your app shows for the card.
- Highest published rate pays
- $109.57
- 100% of $109.57
- Lowest published rate pays
- $92.04
- 84% of $109.57
- Sell it yourself, net
- $84.12
- at market, after a 10% fee and $5 postage
- Market price$99.02
- Sell it yourself, net$84.12





6 appsOne has the card in its pack$109.57100%


4 apps$98.6190% after fee
Gemint$95.6587.3% after fee- RF
2 apps$94.2386% 
2 apps$93.1385%
Fanatics Instant Rips$92.7084.6% after fee
Repackz$92.0484% after fee
Each bar is an app's sell-back rate in writing, less any selling fee, applied to the value in the box. An app sets its own value for Donatello, Gadget Master, so read a bar as a yardstick and not as its offer. BOXED.GG, DOPA, Packs.com, Gemint, and Fanatics Instant Rips pay in site credit, not money. 10 of 27 apps have no sell-back rate confirmed in their terms or help pages, and have no bar.
Have an offer for Donatello, Gadget Master on screen? The offer checker sets it against this price and your own selling costs. Each app's rate and how it pays are on the cash-out page.
More cards from Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Every priced card from Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, and the packs that hold them: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles card prices.
Questions people ask
How much is Donatello, Gadget Master worth?
TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded Donatello, Gadget Master (Showcase) (Fracture Foil) from Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles was $99.02 on 14 October 2026, and the lowest listing was $85.30. A graded Donatello, Gadget Master is priced separately, and this page holds no graded prices.
Is Donatello, Gadget Master one of the dearer cards in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles?
Donatello, Gadget Master 293 is the cheapest of the eight Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles cards we price. The dearest is Leonardo, Sewer Samurai 301 at $3,002.30 and the cheapest Donatello, Gadget Master 293 at $99.02.
What are the odds of pulling Donatello, Gadget Master?
In Packs.com's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles pack, which costs $11.96, Donatello, Gadget Master turns up once in 5,051 packs. That is Packs.com's own figure, read on 14 October 2026. The whole pack is in the pull checklist.
What would an app pay to sell Donatello, Gadget Master back?
It depends on the value the app sets for Donatello, Gadget Master. On a value of $109.57, the highest sell-back rate in writing (100%, at Lastpack, Rips by Triumph, BOXED.GG, Underdog Rips, DOPA, and Packs.com) comes to $109.57. Selling it yourself at the market price would leave about $84.12 after a 10% fee and $5 postage.
Is the price of Donatello, Gadget Master going up or down?
There is one reading of Donatello, Gadget Master so far, from 14 October 2026, so no direction can be stated yet. A point is added each time prices are read.
Sources
- 1TCGplayer: Donatello, Gadget Master (Showcase) (Fracture Foil), Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- 2TCGplayer market prices, as republished by tcgcsv.com
- 3Packs.com: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles pack, contents list
- 4Lastpack: sell-back rate
- 5Arena Club: sell-back rate
- 6Arena Club: selling fee
- 7Phygitals: sell-back rate
- 8Repackz: sell-back rate
- 9Tilt Rips: sell-back rate
- 10RipRip.io: sell-back rate
- 11rip.fun: sell-back rate
- 12Collector Crypt: sell-back rate
- 13MNSTR: sell-back rate
- 14Rips by Triumph: sell-back rate
- 15BOXED.GG: sell-back rate
- 16Stadium Vault: sell-back rate
- 17Underdog Rips: sell-back rate
- 18Fanatics Instant Rips: sell-back rate
- 19Fanatics Instant Rips: selling fee
- 20DOPA: sell-back rate
- 21Packs.com: sell-back rate
- 22Packs.com: selling fee
- 23Gemint: sell-back rate

Every figure was checked on 6 October 2026. The price is TCGplayer's market price for an ungraded copy, read on 14 October 2026. The chance and the app's value are Packs.com's own figures. The sell-back bars are our sums over each app's published rate.